25,52 € tax excl.
Instead of 28,36 €
This product is currently not available
This product is not sold individually. You must select at least 1 quantity for this product.
Warning: Last items in stock!
Soft smoothing cream body that exfoliates thanks to the granular powder of apricot stones. It returns to the skin brightness and splendor.
Soft emulsion, rich in vegetable oils, which plays against the epidermis gentle smoothing action thanks to the presence of micro-granules obtained from the apricot kernel that eliminates dead cells and impurities returns to the skin brightness and splendor. Thanks to the presence of sweet almond cream smoothing body has a remarkable emollient capacity, essential for dry skin.
The exfoliation of the skin is a fundamental act to keep it young and receptive. "The act of exfoliate you run with the help of cosmetic products to facilitate the removal of dead cells on the surface layer of the skin. After exfoliating the skin it is visibly more radiant, smooth and firm: this is because it promoted the epidermal cell turnover "(see: Exfoliate or make a scrub to smooth the same thing?).
And 'for this that TerraMare provided for different types of scrub with different particle sizes and, consequently, with different smoothing actions, by more effectively to the most delicate.
Active principles and INCI
See details in
Apply the emulsion to the affected areas, massage gently, starting from the ankles and up the body. Leave for a few minutes, then remove with slight twisting massage residue with a damp washcloth.
Is advisable to make a body scrub at least 1-2 times a week, if you prefer, before the shower. Apply a body moisturizer immediately after.
Highly recommended in the pre-summer sun exposure.
ACTIVE CREAM BODY SCRUB
APRICOT KERNELS (prunus armeniaca seed powder)
From apricot kernel it is obtained a granular powder that allows you to remove dead cells on the skin surface. For that found great use in exfoliating products for the face and body.
SWEET ALMOND OIL (prunus amygdalus dulcis oil)
From the seed of the sweet variety is extracted a natural triglyceride oil, widely used in dermatology and cosmetics. Almond oil has no special properties but is an emollient of proven value, well tolerated even by the most delicate and sensitive skin.
INGREDIENTS / INGREDIENTS
Glycine soja oil
Prunus armeniaca seed powder
C12-15 alkyl benzoate
Acrylates / C10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer
Fragrance / parfum